Click on the artists you want to see below. Then click "my schedule" and as if by magic - your own personalised Iceland Airwaves schedule!

Wednesday 12 October

Harpa Norðurljós

(KÖLSKI)

Harpa Kaldalón

Nasa

(RECORDS RECORDS)

Gaukur á stöng

(GEIMSTEINN)

Amsterdam

(CHING CHING BLING BLING)

Faktorý Main

(RVK SOUNDSYSTEM)

Faktorý Ground floor

(EXTREME CHILL)

Harpa Silfurberg

 
 
01:00
00:30
00:00
23:30
23:00
22:30
22:00
21:30
21:00
20:30
20:00
19:30
Pétur Ben & Eberg00:10
Dikta23:20
Benjamin Francis Leftwich (UK)22:30
Ourlives21:40
Friðrik Dór20:50
Elín Ey20:00
Snorri Helgason00:10
Markús and the Diversion Sessions23:20
sóley22:30
Nolo21:40
Náttfari20:50
Fönksveinar20:00
Of Monsters and Men00:10
Agent Fresco23:20
Sykur22:30
Mammút21:40
Lockerbie20:50
Orphic Oxtra20:00
Valdimar00:10
Emmsjé Gauti23:20
Blaz Roca22:30
Lifun21:40
Klassart20:50
Eldar20:00
IKEA SATAN00:10
Hljómsveitin Ég23:20
Pornopop22:30
Spacevestite21:40
Skorpulifur20:50
The Way Down20:00
Rafgashaus19:10
RVK Soundsystem00:30
Ojba Rasta00:00
Amaba Dama23:10
Panoramix22:20
Epic Rain21:30
Úlfur Úlfur 20:40
RVK Soundsystem 19:30
Bix00:10
Yagya23:30
Beatmakin Troopa22:50
Krummi22:10
Jafet Melge21:30
Trouble20:50
Fu Kaisha20:10
Dj AnDre19:30
 
Björk Special Biophilia Performance20:00
 

Thursday 13 October

Reykjavík Art Museum

(BELLA UNION / STEREOGUM)

Harpa Norðurljós

Harpa Kaldalón

Nasa

Gaukur á stöng

(KRONIK)

Amsterdam

Faktorý Main

(MÖLLER/BIOGEN TRIBUTE)

Faktorý Ground floor

(BREAKBEAT.IS)

Tjarnarbíó

Iðnó

Glaumbar

Fríkirkjan

(FAT CAT)

Harpa Eldborg

 
 
01:00
00:30
00:00
23:30
23:00
22:30
22:00
21:30
21:00
20:30
20:00
19:30
19:00
 
Beach House (US)23:00
Retro Stefson22:00
Hjaltalín21:00
Borko20:00
 
YOKO ONO PLASTIC ONO BAND (US)23:40
mi-gu (JP)22:50
Consortium Musicum (US)21:50
Fig (JP/US)21:10
The Ghost Of A Saber Tooth Tiger (US)20:00
Kreatiivmootor (EE)00:10
Helgi Jónsson23:20
Manu Delago Handmade (AT)22:30
Pascal Pinon21:40
Nóra20:50
Jón Jónsson20:00
YACHT (US)00:00
Active Child (US)23:00
Young Galaxy (CA) 22:00
Lára Rúnars21:00
Iiris (EE)20:00
Dope D.O.D (NL)00:10
Blaz Roca23:20
Forgotten Lores22:30
Friðrik Dór21:40
Musik Zoo20:50
Gísli Pálmi20:00
Deathcrush (NO)00:10
Fist Fokkers23:20
Mr. Silla22:30
Bárujárn21:40
PORQUESÍ20:50
Súr20:00
The Wicked Strangers19:10
Quadruplos00:20
Futuregrapher23:40
Stereo Hypnosis23:00
Skurken22:20
PLX21:40
Steve Sampling21:00
Yoda Remote20:20
Bypass19:40
Kalli & Ewok23:30
Natasha Fox (US)22:00
Subminimal21:20
Muted20:40
Hazar20:00
 
22-Pistepirkko (FI)22:10
Karkwa (CA)21:10
Thorunn Antonía20:20
Raised Among Wolves(DK)19:30
Secret Chiefs 3 (US)00:10
Sin Fang23:20
Caged Animals (US)22:30
The Violet May (UK)21:40
Weapons20:50
Dream Central Station20:00
Snorri Helgason00:10
Lay Low23:20
Valdimar22:30
Ourlives21:40
Ylja20:50
Adda20:00
 
Jóhann Jóhannsson21:50
Hauschka (DE)20:50
Dustin O'Halloran (US/DE)19:50
Kira Kira19:00
 
Iceland Symphony Orchestra Presents: Bjarnason, Sigurðsson, Reich (open for all wristband holders)20:00
 

Friday 14 October

Reykjavík Art Museum

Harpa Norðurljós

Harpa Kaldalón

Nasa

(MOSHI MOSHI)

Gaukur á stöng

Amsterdam

Faktorý Main

(JÓN JÓNSSON)

Faktorý Ground floor

(PARTYZONE)

Faktory Bar

Tjarnarbíó

Iðnó

(BEDROOM COMMUNITY)

Glaumbar

Fríkirkjan

 
 
04:30
04:00
03:30
03:00
02:30
02:00
01:30
01:00
00:30
00:00
23:30
23:00
22:30
22:00
21:30
21:00
20:30
20:00
19:30
 
HAM00:00
Dungen (SE)23:00
Agent Fresco22:00
For a Minor Reflection21:00
De Staat (NL)20:00
 
Jónas Sigurðsson og Ritvélar Framtíðarinnar00:20
Zun Zun Egui (UK)23:20
Ólöf Arnalds22:30
Mugison21:40
Hljómsveitin Ég20:50
Vigri20:00
 
Árstíðir00:20
Jenny Hval (NO)23:30
Leif Vollebekk (CA)22:30
Kippi Kaninus21:40
Mógil20:50
Einar Stray (NO)20:00
 
Bloodgroup02:30
Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs (UK)01:30
Clock Opera (UK)00:30
tUnE-yArds (US)23:30
Niki and the Dove (SE)22:30
Young Magic(US)21:40
Cheek Mountain Thief (UK/IS)20:50
Samaris20:00
 
Dimma02:10
Endless Dark01:20
Suuns (CA)00:20
Honningbarna (NO)23:20
Who Knew22:30
Cliff Clavin21:40
Vicky20:50
El Camino20:00
 
Caterpillarmen02:00
Just Another Snake Cult01:10
Zebra & Snake (FI)00:10
Touchy Mob(DE)23:20
Hellvar22:30
Ter Haar (DE)21:40
The Dandelion Seeds20:50
Sindri Eldon20:00
Gang Related19:10
President Bongo03:00
Kasper Bjørke (DK)02:00
Tim Sweeney (US)00:00
Kasper Bjørke (DK)23:00
Human Woman22:00
Brynjolfur (FO)21:00
Bix20:00
North Beach (SE)01:30
CasaNova00:00
Oculus23:00
Sean Danke22:00
Orange Volante21:00
Muted20:00
Jonfri02:30
Nonnimal01:00
Óli Ofur23:00
DJ Thor20:00
 
Lights on the Highway23:20
sóley22:30
Elín Ey21:40
Prins Póló20:50
 
Útidúr01:20
OY (CH)00:30
Owen Pallett (CA)23:30
Puzzle Muteson(UK)22:30
Lay Low21:40
Ljósvaki20:50
Úlfur 20:00
 
Of Monsters and Men00:10
Lára Rúnars23:20
Cynic Guru22:30
Kalli21:40
Svavar Knútur20:50
Contalgen Funeral20:00
 
Sinéad O'Connor21:00
 

Saturday 15 October

Reykjavík Art Museum

Harpa Norðurljós

(BELLA UNION)

Harpa Kaldalón

(KEXP)

Nasa

(CLASH MAGAZINE)

Gaukur á stöng

(FILTER MAGAZINE)

Amsterdam

Faktorý Main

(JÓN JÓNSSON)

Faktorý Ground floor

(PARTYZONE)

Faktory Bar

Tjarnarbíó

Iðnó

(FAT CAT)

Glaumbar

 
 
04:30
04:00
03:30
03:00
02:30
02:00
01:30
01:00
00:30
00:00
23:30
23:00
22:30
22:00
21:30
21:00
20:30
20:00
19:30
 
GusGus00:00
Austra (CA)23:00
Other Lives (US)22:00
Valdimar21:00
Samúel J. Samúelsson Big Band20:00
 
John Grant (US)00:10
Of Monsters and Men23:20
Treefight For Sunlight (DK)22:30
Ólafur Arnalds21:40
Veronica Falls (UK)20:50
Lockerbie20:00
 
Matthew Hemerlein (US)00:20
Esmerine (CA)23:20
Dad Rocks! (DK/IS)22:30
Song For Wendy (DK/IS)21:40
Guðrið Hansdottir (FO)20:50
Myrra Rós20:00
 
Sykur02:30
Team Me (NO)01:30
SBTRKT (UK)00:30
Random Recipe (CA)23:30
Glasser (US)22:30
Berndsen21:40
Nedry (UK)20:50
Kiriyama Family20:00
 
Legend02:20
K-X-P (FI)01:20
Iceage (DK)00:20
JD McPherson (US)23:20
The Dandelion Seeds22:30
Murmansk (FI)21:40
Biggibix20:50
The Vintage Caravan20:00
 
Wistaria02:10
Momentum01:20
Liturgy (US)00:20
Swords of Chaos23:20
Muck22:30
Hamferð (FO)21:40
Angist20:50
Gunslinger20:00
 
Margeir AKA Jack Schidt02:00
James Murphy(US)00:00
KGB Soundsystem23:00
Captain Fufanu22:00
Ghostigital21:00
Tonik20:00
Sexy Lazer03:00
Greco-Roman Soundsystem (UK)01:00
Eif (DK)00:00
Hermigervill23:00
Samaris22:00
Jungle Fiction DJ Set21:00
Rabbi Bananas20:00
Karíus & Baktus03:00
Brynjolfur (FO)01:30
BenSol00:00
Már & Nielsen22:00
 
Dikta23:10
Elephant Stone (CA)22:10
Dale Earnhardt Jr. Jr. (US)21:10
Sizarr (DE)20:20
Helgi Valur & the Shemales19:30
 
Sudden Weather Change01:10
Mazes (UK)00:10
We Were Promised Jetpacks(UK)23:20
The Twilight Sad (UK)22:30
Miri21:40
Stafrænn Hákon20:50
Jón Þór20:00
 
Lights on the Highway01:00
Pétur Ben & Eberg00:00
Endless Dark23:00
Emmsjé Gauti22:00
Vicky21:00
Pascal Pinon20:00
 

Sunday 16 October

Nasa

Gaukur á stöng

Amsterdam

Harpa Silfurberg

 
 
01:00
00:30
00:00
23:30
23:00
22:30
22:00
21:30
21:00
20:30
20:00
Rich Aucoin (CA)00:00
Hjaltalín23:00
Retro Stefson22:00
Reykjavík! 21:00
Hermigervill20:00
Mammút00:00
Thulebasen(DK)23:00
We Made God22:00
Coral21:00
Orphic Oxtra20:00
Æla00:00
Q4U23:00
Saktmóðigur22:00
The Heavy Experience21:00
Gímaldin og Félagar20:00
 
Björk Special Biophilia Performance20:00